Round Rock
Sonic Drive-In

Sonic Drive-In

Sweets & Treats in Round Rock

3.5 1,115 Google reviews$10–20

+1 512 255 25 561805 N Mays St, Round Rock, Texas 78664

Sonic Drive-InSonic Drive-In, photo 2Sonic Drive-In, photo 3Sonic Drive-In, photo 4

Where to find them

1805 N Mays St, Round Rock, Texas 78664

Free newsletter

More of Round Rock in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Round Rock Shout Outs, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

For more than 60 years, SONIC, America’s Drive-In has built the ultimate dining experience with our drive-in restaurants and we proudly serve our guests in Round Rock, TX. We did it by sticking to what made drive-ins so popular in the first place: made-to-order American classics, signature menu items, and speedy service from friendly Carhops full of fun and personality. Cruise on over to us at 1805 N. Mays for the ultimate SONIC experience!

Amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Popular for

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Offerings

  • Coffee
  • Quick bite

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Restroom

Hours

Wednesday
7 AM to 11 PM
Thursday
7 AM to 11 PM
Friday
7 AM to 12 AM
Saturday
8 AM to 12 AM
Sunday
8 AM to 11 PM
Monday
7 AM to 11 PM
Tuesday
7 AM to 11 PM

More Sweets & Treats in Round Rock

Amy's Ice Creams Ice cream shop
Established in 1984, Amy’s Ice Creams was voted as the business that best embodies the heart and soul of Austin. Amy’s handcrafts small-batch super-premium ice cream, vegan flavors, non-dairy fruit ices, and is home to the world-famous Mexican Vanilla Ice Cream. With over 350 rotating specialty ice cream flavors, every visit is a new adventure for their over 1 million customers a year. Amy’s is homegrown in Austin with 13 locations and has expanded to single locations in Houston and San Antonio, Texas. In addition, Amy’s operates catering and wholesale departments in all three cities and an integrated bakery, Baked By Amy’s in Austin. In 2020, Amy’s introduced online ordering on its website and smartphone apps.
Best Scoops Ice cream shop
Step into a world of sweetness at Best Scoops, a charming ice cream shop nestling between UPS and Spa Pro Nail Salon in Round Rock, Texas. Established in 2019, they've been delighting locals with a vibrant array of over 30 house-made ice cream flavors. With its family-friendly atmosphere, Best Scoops offers scoops of happiness for every palate, inviting you to indulge in a creamy and unforgettable treat.
Baskin-Robbins Ice cream shop
Visit your local Baskin-Robbins at 307 W Palm Valley Blvd, Round Rock, TX — your destination for premium ice cream, frozen desserts, and custom cakes. Baskin-Robbins features its world-famous 31 flavors, with rotating selections and endless combinations available every day. Enjoy hand-scooped ice cream, specialty sundaes like the Banana Royale, Brownie Sundae, and Banana Split, plus a full lineup of beverages including Mangonadas, Milkshakes, Smoothies, Floats, Fizzes, and Cappy Blasts. Customize your celebration with made-to-order ice cream cakes or take home Pre-Packed Quarts, Fresh Pack Quarts, Polar Pizza® Ice Cream Treats, Boxed Novelty Bars, DIY Kits, Creature Creations®, and Fresh Baked Waffle Cones. Every visit is a reason to Sei...
Dairy Queen Ice cream shop
Family friendly fast food restaurant serving ice cream treats and burgers, fries, chicken and steak fingers, tacos and more! Treats & Eats at Dairy Queen!
Micholandia Ice Cream - Round Rock Ice cream shop
Icecream Shop , Dubai Chocolate
Cold Stone Creamery Ice cream shop
Cold Stone Creamery offers the Ultimate Ice Cream Experience. Ice Cream, Cakes, Shakes, Birthday Cake the Way You Want It
Paleteria La Selva of Round Rock Ice cream shop
Officially under new ownership! Your local paleteria dishing a variety of ice cream, artisan paletas, and an entire menu of snacks and treats to satisfy any craving!
La Mexiquense Ice cream shop
Satisfying cravings since 1999. Sweet, salty and spicy desserts and snacks. Are you craving? We have: - Elote - Chicharron - Bionicos - Melonada - Fruta con chile - Dorilocos - Mangonada - Diablitos - Sandillada - Maruchan - Marucha Loca - Nachos - Chicharrones Preparados (Cueritos) - Tostada Preparadas (Cueritos) - Tostitos - Tres Marias - Choco Banana - Banana Splith - Conchitas Monterrey - Rusas - Malteadas / Licuados - Churritos preparados (Cueritos) - Fresas Naturales y Cajitas - Palomitas - Topo Chico preparado

Is this your business? Free, takes two minutes.

This publication sponsored by