Round Rock
Minute Key

Minute Key

Home Services in Round Rock

3.7 6 Google reviews

+1 303 565 84 90250 University Blvd, Round Rock, Texas 78665 · Chandler Road Retail

Minute KeyMinute Key, photo 2Minute Key, photo 3

Where to find them

250 University Blvd, Round Rock, Texas 78665

Free newsletter

More of Round Rock in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Round Rock Shout Outs, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Minute Key is the nation's industry leader in key services, offering quality locksmith and key copying solutions. Whether you are locked out and need an emergency locksmith or need to schedule an appointment with a locksmith to fix, install or repair a lock, call 737-215-9216. One of our 24-hour certified locksmiths will be dispatched to you as soon as you need them. If you need a key duplicate for your house, business, or car, go to our self-serve kiosk located within HEB in Round Rock for an affordable, secure, and accurate key copy. Minute Key is there when you need us the most, whether you need a key copy, key fob, or assistance in a lockout. We offer a 100% satisfaction guarantee.

Hours

Wednesday
6 AM to 12 AM
Thursday
6 AM to 12 AM
Friday
6 AM to 12 AM
Saturday
6 AM to 12 AM
Sunday
6 AM to 12 AM
Monday
6 AM to 12 AM
Tuesday
6 AM to 12 AM

More Home Services in Round Rock

KeyMe Locksmiths Key duplication service
Welcome to KeyMe Locksmiths in Round Rock. You can count on our skilled locksmiths to help you out anytime, 24/7. Need a spare set of keys? We can duplicate your home, office, key fobs, access cards or even car keys – in just minutes! Swing by our convenient kiosk inside the H-E-B in Round Rock during their regular business hours. Need a locksmith? Tap the 'call now' button, and we will connect you with an emergency locksmith ASAP. We offer residential, car & commercial locksmith services, including lockouts, repairs, new installations, and even setting up smart lock systems. Your peace of mind is super important to us, and we stand behind our work with a 100% money-back guarantee.
Key Center at The Home Depot Key duplication service
Key Center at The Home Depot is a locksmith in Round Rock.
Blue Harbor HVAC Building Services HVAC contractor
Transform your space with the professional touch of Blue Harbor HVAC Building Services. From the vibrant shades of a fresh paint job to the quiet comfort of a perfectly tuned HVAC system, we specialize in enhancing and protecting your property. Our skilled craftsmen in Round Rock are dedicated to delivering exceptional results with meticulous attention to detail on every project, whether residential or commercial. Trust in our commitment to quality and customer satisfaction to elevate the beauty and functionality of your environment.
IKEA Furniture store
IKEA Round Rock offers quality home furniture, décor and accessories at affordable prices. Come to our store conveniently located just 20 miles from Austin, TX, and visit our showroom for home design ideas and inspiration fit for your budget. Shop home furniture including bedroom, living room, dining room and more. Upgrade your space with stylish, affordable outdoor patio furniture designed for comfort and entertaining. From cozy outdoor furniture sets to outdoor kitchen essentials, add a classic bench, or fire up your favorite grills-everything you need for unforgettable moments outside is here. Delivery, click and collect, assembly, and installation services are available.
Round Rock Plumbing Plumber
Round Rock Plumbing is one of the leading plumbing services providers in the Round Rock, Texas area for many years. The company has long provided premium plumbing services to the residents of Round Rock and has proudly served hundreds of satisfied customers to date. Our business philosophy rests on the principles of quality, excellence and customer satisfaction. And our long list of satisfied customers is the most obvious testimony to our commitment to these principles. Here at Round Rock Plumbing, we don’t just get a job done but pride ourselves in doing it fantastically well. And this is made possible with our awesome team of licensed, experience and highly trained expert plumbers. With many decades of experience between them, our p
Down South Exteriors Austin Roofing contractor
Down South Exteriors has been servicing the local and surrounding areas of Austin TX. We've completed thousands of roof restoration, repairs and installs. We are your top rated, licensed and insured roofing professionals for any roofing type.
Water Heat Slab Repair Round Rock Contractor
A builder in Round Rock.
Innovative Surfaces Of Texas, Austin Concrete contractor
Innovative Surfaces of Texas Austin is located in Round Rock, Texas. We specialize in commercial and residential concrete coating restoration and renovations, providing you with a variety of decorative concrete coating options that can transform your pool deck, driveway, patio, sidewalks and interior projects into an elegant indoor or outdoor living space.

Is this your business? Free, takes two minutes.

This publication sponsored by