Round Rock
Ashish Banker, DO

Ashish Banker, DO

Health Care in Round Rock

+1 512 509 02 00425 University Blvd Ste 325, Round Rock, Texas 78665 · Oakmont Centre

Where to find them

425 University Blvd Ste 325, Round Rock, Texas 78665

Free newsletter

More of Round Rock in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Round Rock Shout Outs, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

A doctor on University Boulevard in Round Rock.

Amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Amenities

  • Restroom

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Hours

Wednesday
8 AM to 5 PM
Thursday
8 AM to 5 PM
Friday
8 AM to 5 PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Monday
8 AM to 5 PM
Tuesday
8 AM to 5 PM

Featured listings

Other health care businesses

These are claimed listings — the owners keep their own hours, photos and details up to date.

Paid placements

  • Health Care · Round Rock, TX

    Ascension Seton Williamson Hospital

    Ascension Seton Williamson Hospital is a regional hospital serving Round Rock and Williamson County with 24/7 emergency care and a wide range of specialty services. The hospital is a Level II Trauma Center and provides cardiovascular, surgical, neurological, stroke, orthopedic, imaging, maternity and other advanced care. Its newly expanded campus adds inpatient capacity, specialty services, advanced imaging, emergency care, outpatient wound care and surgical rehabilitation—giving more local residents access to advanced healthcare close to home.

    View listing →

More Health Care in Round Rock

Soi-Yu Chan, MD Pediatric cardiologist
Dr Chan chose a career in health care to combine her passion for science with the opportunity to make a meaningful difference in the lives of children and their families. She was drawn to pediatric cardiology by her fascination with the heart's anatomy and physiology and values helping families better understand their child's condition and care. Dr Chan provides individualized care for children with a wide range of heart conditions and enjoys building long-term relationships with patients and families. Her clinical interests include congenital heart disease, rhythm abnormalities, and inherited cardiac conditions. She provides and interprets echocardiograms, Holter monitors, EKGs, and exercise stress tests.
Dr. John E. Pliska, MD Pediatric cardiologist
Dr. John E. Pliska, MD is a doctor on University Blvd in Round Rock.
Dr. Karen Wright Pediatric cardiologist
Dr. Karen Wright is a doctor on Hesters Crossing Road in Round Rock.
Baylor Scott & White Clinic - Round Rock 425 University Doctor
Baylor Scott & White Clinic - Round Rock 425 University provides services as an outpatient department of Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Round Rock. Call today to schedule an appointment. To schedule your routine or urgent appointments during Saturday extended hours, call 512.509.0200.
Baylor Scott & White McLane Children's Specialties at Baylor Scott & White Clinic - Round Rock 425 University Medical clinic
A children's specialty clinic at 425 University Blvd in Round Rock.
Baylor Scott & White Pharmacy #201 Specialty Care Team - 425 University Medical clinic
Baylor Scott & White Pharmacy #201 Specialty Care Team - 425 University is a pharmacy in Round Rock.
Bradley Berg, MD Pediatrician
Dr Bradley Berg is a board-certified physician, specializing in pediatrics. His professional interests include utilizing traditional medicine, herbs, meditation, sleep, exercise, acupuncture and chiropractic medicine. Dr Berg is passionate about meeting his young patients where they are in order to provide the care they need and help them grow physically, emotionally and spiritually. He believes in listening to and working with patients to find the path to health that works best for them and their family. Dr Berg is a proud member of the Texas chapter of the American Academy of Pediatrics, the American Board of Integrative Medicine and the Texas Medical Association.
Brittany M. Chesser, PT Physical therapist
Brittany M. Chesser, PT is a health care provider on University Blvd in Round Rock.

Is this your business? Free, takes two minutes.

This publication sponsored by