Round Rock
Arthur Direct Care - Round Rock

Arthur Direct Care - Round Rock

Health Care in Round Rock

4.9 283 Google reviews

+1 512 763 04 571750 Round Rock Ave Ste 200, Round Rock, Texas 78681

Arthur Direct Care - Round RockArthur Direct Care - Round Rock, photo 2Arthur Direct Care - Round Rock, photo 3Arthur Direct Care - Round Rock, photo 4

Where to find them

1750 Round Rock Ave Ste 200, Round Rock, Texas 78681

Free newsletter

More of Round Rock in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Round Rock Shout Outs, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

At Arthur Direct Care, our mission is to provide affordable, personalized high-quality primary care that emphasizes preventative health to the people of Round Rock, TX and its surrounding communities. Like most DPC clinics, we do not bill insurance companies for our services but instead charge a low monthly fee to work directly for you. Our plans ranges from $39-$99/month. MEMBER BENEFITS • Insurance not required • No Copay/No Deductible • Unlimited office & urgent care visits • Direct access to physician via phone calls/text/ email/video call • Highly discounted labs, imaging studies & medications • Same/Next day appointments • Relaxed & Extended visits

Amenities

From the business

  • Identifies as Black-owned

Service options

  • Onsite services
  • Language assistance

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral restroom
  • Restroom

Planning

  • Appointment required

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Hours

Wednesday
9 AM to 5 PM
Thursday
9 AM to 5 PM
Friday
9 AM to 5 PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Monday
9 AM to 5 PM
Tuesday
9 AM to 5 PM

Featured listings

Other health care businesses

These are claimed listings — the owners keep their own hours, photos and details up to date.

Paid placements

  • Health Care · Round Rock, TX

    Ascension Seton Williamson Hospital

    Ascension Seton Williamson Hospital is a regional hospital serving Round Rock and Williamson County with 24/7 emergency care and a wide range of specialty services. The hospital is a Level II Trauma Center and provides cardiovascular, surgical, neurological, stroke, orthopedic, imaging, maternity and other advanced care. Its newly expanded campus adds inpatient capacity, specialty services, advanced imaging, emergency care, outpatient wound care and surgical rehabilitation—giving more local residents access to advanced healthcare close to home.

    View listing →

More Health Care in Round Rock

WellMed at Round Rock Medical clinic
WellMed is a network of doctors, specialists and other medical professionals who specialize in providing care to more than 1 million older adults at more than 16,000 doctors’ offices in Texas and Florida. For more than 30 years, WellMed has been a leader in providing top-quality primary care. Our providers listen to patients with care and compassion to help empower them at every step. Our goal is simple: To provide the best care, so you can live your best life.
Retina Consultants of Austin Medical clinic
Retina Consultants of Austin is a premier medical practice specializing in exceptional care for complex retina issues. The practice has offices in Austin, Lakeway, Marble Falls, and Round Rock, Texas, where they help patients with vision loss, retinal tears, retinopathy, diabetic eye care, and other conditions affecting the retina. Retina Consultants of Austin specializes in complex retinal surgery, such as port delivery system implants for macular degeneration, which can eliminate the need for monthly injections in some cases. The practice also offers expert care for intricate intraocular lens implant cases.
Airrosti Round Rock West Medical clinic
Airrosti Round Rock delivers high-quality, evidence-based care for muscle and joint pain and injuries. Our treatment model combines targeted manual therapy with personalized rehab exercises to quickly address the root cause of pain. We spend one-on-one time with each patient to ensure an accurate diagnosis and effective care. Most patients experience significant relief in just 3 to 4 visits, without the need for long-term treatment plans. Whether you're recovering from an injury, managing chronic pain, or looking to prevent future issues, Airrosti helps you stay active and pain-free.
Vein Treatment Center of Texas | Varicose Vein Treatment Centers Medical clinic
Leg Vein Removal Specialists in Austin Texas. Treatment of varicose veins and spider veins of the legs, face, and body. Laser Treatments. Sclerotherapy. Vein Surgery. Vein Ablations. Experts in cosmetic vein treatments and medical Leg Vein Removal. Sclerotherapy and laser vein removal. Cosmetic vein therapies and medical vein treatments for unsightly or painful veins of the legs and body. Let us restore your circulation!
Allergy and Asthma Clinic of Central Texas Medical clinic
A clinic on Deep Wood Drive in Round Rock.
Harbor Health - Oakwood Medical clinic
Harbor Health is an entirely new multi-specialty clinic group in Texas. Through our modern approach, we co-create health with those who get, give and pay for it so that everyone can fully flourish.
Metro Vein Centers | Austin, Round Rock Medical clinic
Metro Vein Centers is your trusted vein clinic in Austin - Round Rock, TX led by board-certified vein doctor and vein specialist Dr. Kent Johnson, backed by a 5.0 rating and 36+ five-star reviews. Located in Round Rock near Park Valley Ave by St. David's Round Rock Medical Center, we offer modern, minimally invasive vein treatments for varicose and spider veins, including sclerotherapy, radiofrequency ablation, VenaSeal®, and Varithena®. As a nationally accredited network that has served over 100,000 patients, we provide free evaluations and accept 200+ insurance plans. Healthy legs start here. Call our Austin, Round Rock center today.
Be Well MD Medical clinic
Be Well MD is an outpatient medical practice providing personalized healthcare to aging adults. Our clinicians provide services in Austin, Texas and Eastern Nebraska. Be Well MD services are conveniently accessible to you, providing care through our in-home concierge service and in medical clinics located in senior living communities. No matter the level of care you choose, the personalized attention you receive may help avoid unnecessary trips to the emergency room or urgent care and prevent exposure to infections in busy waiting rooms. Your desired level of care determines insurance coverage.

Is this your business? Free, takes two minutes.

This publication sponsored by