Round Rock
Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen

Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen

Eat Local in Round Rock

3.4 1,235 Google reviews

+1 512 244 05 891008 N Interstate Hwy 35, Round Rock, Texas 78681 · Stoneledge

Popeyes Louisiana KitchenPopeyes Louisiana Kitchen, photo 2Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen, photo 3Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen, photo 4

Where to find them

1008 N Interstate Hwy 35, Round Rock, Texas 78681

Free newsletter

More of Round Rock in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from Round Rock Shout Outs, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Swing by your local Popeyes at 1008 N Interstate 35 and treat yourself to our awesome New Orleans-style menu. We’ve got wings in 6 delicious flavors, crispy fried chicken, perfectly seasoned chicken tenders, and our famous chicken sandwich that you’re going to love. And don’t forget about the newest addition to our lineup: Boneless Wings! Whether you need a quick lunch, a filling dinner, or a family meal, we’ve got you covered. Use our convenient drive-thru, order ahead online or on the Popeyes app for easy pickup, or get your meal delivered right to your door. We even offer catering at select locations!

Amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Hours

Wednesday
10:30 AM to 11 PM
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11 PM
Friday
10:30 AM to 11 PM
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11 PM
Sunday
10:30 AM to 11 PM
Monday
10:30 AM to 11 PM
Tuesday
10:30 AM to 11 PM

More Eat Local in Round Rock

KFC Fast food restaurant
Visit your local KFC® at 404 W Palm Valley Blvd for hand-breaded, freshly prepared fried chicken made with the signature flavor you crave. Enjoy convenient dine-in, drive-thru, and delivery options, and order your KFC® favorites with ease. Choose from chicken tenders, crispy nuggets, chicken sandwiches, mac & cheese bowls, family meals, and more. Stop by a KFC® near you or order online through our website or app!
Short Stop Fast food restaurant
Short Stop is a fast-food place at 303 W Palm Valley Blvd in Round Rock.
Bush's Chicken- Round Rock Fast food restaurant
Bush's Chicken is a Texas favorite serving up crispy fried chicken, tender strips, sandwiches, fresh salads, and our famous sweet tea. With a warm, family-friendly dine-in experience and the convenience of a multi-lane drive-thru with carhops, Bush's delivers fresh, made-to-order meals with true Southern hospitality. Whether you're dining in or staying in your car, it's your go-to spot for fast, flavorful comfort food.
Tacala Austin Corp. - Franchisee of Taco Bell Fast food restaurant
Tacala Austin Corp. - Franchisee of Taco Bell is a fast-food business at 425 Round Rock W Dr Ste 105 in Round Rock.
Subway Fast food restaurant
Your local Round Rock Subway® Restaurant at 1700 E Palm Valley Blvd brings bold new flavors and classic favorites to guests every day. Enjoy our famous Footlongs, 6" sandwiches, wraps, and salads, ordered quickly in the app or online, through convenient delivery, in-restaurant dining, or curbside pickup. We’re proud to offer a fresh alternative to typical fast food with fresh-cut veggies, tasty proteins, fresh-baked bread, and delicious cookies. We’re also here for your catering needs. All Subway® Restaurants are independently owned and operated by business owners who employ talented Sandwich Artists™.
Whataburger Fast food restaurant
Whataburger is a fast-food place at 1901 E Palm Valley Blvd in Round Rock.
Burger King Fast food restaurant
There's a Burger King® restaurant near you at 2500 S I H 35. Visit us or call for more information. Every day, more than 11 million guests visit over 13,000 Burger King® restaurants near them in 97 countries around the world. And they do so because our fast food restaurants are known for serving high-quality, great-tasting and affordable food. The Burger King® restaurant in ROUND ROCK, TX serves burgers, breakfast, lunch and dinner prepared your way. The original HOME OF THE WHOPPER®, our commitment to quality ingredients, signature recipes, iconic sandwiches like the flame-grilled WHOPPER® Sandwich and fast, family-friendly dining experiences in a welcoming environment is what has defined our brand for more than 50 successful years.
Church's Texas Chicken Fast food restaurant
Church's Texas Chicken® on S. A.W. Grimes Boulevard in Round Rock, TX serves Bold Texas Flavor® every day. Enjoy hand-battered crispy fried chicken, tenders, classic sides, and our Honey-Butter Biscuits™, the No. 1 Best Fast Food Side in USA Today's 2026 10Best Readers' Choice Awards. Feeding a crowd? We offer catering for group orders, workplace meals, and special events. Sign up for Real Rewards™ to earn free food on every visit. Order online, get delivery, or stop in today. Bold Texas Flavor®, real value, right here in Round Rock.

Is this your business? Free, takes two minutes.

This publication sponsored by